Player Awards

Kings Old Boys' Rugby Union

Representative Players

NSW Suburban Rep 1stXV

1973 – G.Abbott, T.Cowles
1974 – T.Cowles, R.Sirmulis
1975 – T.Allworth, J.Hamilton, K.Howell
1978 – R.Sirmulis
1981 – G.Norman
1982 – G.Anschau, R.Sirmulis, R.Weekes
1983 – T.Houseman, J.Oatley, P.Rayner, S.Wielind
1984 – M.Coote
2002 – J.Holtsbaum
2009 – M.Wilkinson
2011 – T.Moule
2013 – T.Moule
2014 – T.Moule
2016 – L.Girling-Butler

NSW Suburban U85kg 1st XV

2006 – O.Gordon

NSW Suburban Player of the Year

2010 – M. Baker (2nd Division)
2014 – T. Moule (3rd Division)NSW

 

Coaches

1970’s – Graham Galloway

Rookie of the year (Richard Weekes 2000)

2000 – D.Evans
2001 – S.Haig
2002 – L.Kong
2003 – M.Bligh
2004 – C.Rogers
2005 – C.Tuck
2006 – L.Rogers
2007 – S.Newsome, T.Buchanan
2008 – A.Turner
2009 – T.Moule
2010 – L.Aickin
2011 – C.Lucas
2012 – L.Rowntree
2013 – T.Johnston
2014 – S.Templeman
2015 – J.Thomas
2016 – J.McMahon
2017 – H.Visscher
2018 – D.O'Brien

Bundy Big Hit (Nick Sergeant 2008)

2008 – D.Bligh
2009 – S.Archetti
2010 – T.Mannix
2011 – A.Hambouris
2012 – A.Macvicar
2013 – N/A
2014 – R.Kumar
2015 – B.Hall
2016 – S.Templeman
2017 – D.Thomson, J.Jones
2018 – I.Stephens

1st grade XV

Most Improved (Ray Croke 1971)

1969 – K.Hamilton
1970 – N/A
1971 – D.Spencer
1972 – R.Symons & S.Harrison
1973 – J.Berick
1974 – G.Evans
1975 – J.Christie
1976 – R.Sawtelle
1977 – P.Harvey
1978 – N/A
1979 – R.Weekes
1980 – H.Rikard- Bell
1981 – D Cranney
1982 – G. Albert
1983 – S. Taylor
1984 – G Saunders
1985 – J.Kell
1986 – A. Kneebone
1987 – R.Henderson
1988 – J.Barry
1989 – A.France
1990 – A.Dickinson
1991 – A.Wendt
1992 – A.Wendt
1993 – A.Dickinson
1994 – T.Manny
1995 – C.Ezzy
1996 – G.Bishop
1997 – G.McArthur
1998 – T.Robinson
1999 – J.Hayward
2000 – N.Sergeant
2001 – J.Dempster
2002 – T.Donaldson
2003 – B.Ward
2004 – A.McCarthur
2005 – Z.O’Sullivan
2006 – J.Hoffman
2007 – B.Racklyeft
2008 – J.Moule
2009 – M.Baker
2010 – S.Wotten
2011 – J.Armstrong
2012 – Z.Ellison
2013 – J.Pond
2014 – K.Mannix
2015 – J.Thomas
2016 – J.Rodrigues
2017 – M.Watson
2018 – J.Rodrigues, T.Mudie

Most Tries (Dennis Lancton 2002)

2001 – J.Dempster – 21
2002 – B.Ward – 16
2003 – N.Els – 12
2004 – T.Dodds – 13
2005 – W.Taylor – 7
2006 – C.Tuck – 17
2007 – S.Glossop, A.Levett – 9
2008 – M.Tink – 11
2009 – H.Bradley, S.Wotton – ?
2010 – N.Anderson – 11
2011 – N Wolley & S Wotton – 7
2012 – D.Smith – 10
2013 – D.Smith & K.James – 12
2014 – J.Dale
2015 – D.Smith, J.Dale & T.Smith – 11
2016 – L.Girling-Butler
2017 – B.Davis
2018 – M.Dodds

Most Points (Andrew France 2010)

2010 – A.Deane
2011 – T.Moule
2012 – L.Rowntree
2013 – 2015 N/A
2016 – S.Templeman
2017 – A.Klaric
2018 – B.Ayre

2nd grade XV

Best and Fairest (Harry Read Cup)

1971 – P.Roberts
1972 – J.Chancellor
1973 – J.Allport, D.Bennett, W. Westgarth
1974 – J.Hamilton
1975 – A.Cohen
1976 – R.Galton
1977 – T.Didd
1978 – R.Sirmulis
1979 – G.Fletcher
1980 – N.Savage
1981 – G.Norman
1982 – S.White
1983 – G.Anschau
1984 – R.Green
1985 – G.Anschau
1986 – R.Green
1987 – S.Walker
1988 – P.Wyllie
1989 – P.Wyllie
1990 – B.Williams
1991 – P.Wyllie
1992 – M.Spring
1993 – B.O’Brien
1994 – B.Shanahan
1995 – R.Henderson
1996 – B.Boland
1997 – T.Fergusson
1998 – S.Nix
1999 – T.Akuso, O.Craig
2000 – J.Hawkins
2001 – D.Evans
2002 – J.Hill
2003 – A.Ross
2004 – A.Ross, R.Black
2005 – N.Luef
2006 – M.Rivers
2007 – W.Hosking
2008 – D.Haydon
2009 – L.Rogers
2010 – T.Jamison
2011 – T.Buchanan
2012 – J.Ford
2013 – T.Moule
2014 – L.Girling Butler
2015 – S.Templeman
2016 – S.Templeman
2017 – H.Blake
2018 – M.Dodds

Players Player

2003 – A.Ross
2004 – N.Luelf
2005 – M.Harrison
2006 – O.Gordon
2007 – W.Hosking
2008 – D.Haydon
2009 – M.Wilkinson
2010 – T.Jamison
2011 – T.Buchanan
2012 – J.Ford
2013 – N/A
2014 – T.Moule
2015 – B.Davis
2016 – L.Girling-Butler
2017 – B.Hall
2018 – B.Davis, I.Stephens

3rd grade XV

Best and Fairest

1982 – P.Spencer
1983 – K.Cleaver
1984 – T.Houseman, R.Sirmulis
1986 – G.McDonald
1994 – A.Webb
1999 – B.Mckinstry
2001 – A.Cox
2002 – T.Norton Knight
2003 – M.Filicarmo
2004 – T.Dodds
2005 – H.Colquhoun
2006 – T.Llewelyn
2007 – A.Cullen
2008 – A.Pedashenko
2009 – M.Filocamo
2011 – D.McCartney
2012 – R.Kumar
2013 – T.Moule
2014 – J.Dale
2015 – D.Noordeloos
2016 – DNP
2017 – DNP
2018 – DNP

Players Player

2003 – C.Rodgers
2004 – T.Dodds
2005 – S.Menzies
2006 – S.Glossop
2007 – N.Maley
2008 – S.Menzies
2009 – M.Filocamo
2010 – C.Rogers
2011 – D.Smith
2012 – D.Smith
2013 – T.Moule
2014 – J.Rees
2015 – J.Moule
2016 – DNP
2017 – DNP
2018 – DNP

5th grade XV

Best and Fairest

2002 – S.Barnes
2003 – D.Barfield
2004 – M.Orro, D.Samuels
2005 – S.Levett
2006 – L.Ioannou
2007 – B.Price
2008 – DNP
2009 – D.Smith
2010 – 2018 DNP

Players Player

2003 – T.Robinson
2004 – H.Hardy, D.Cassin
2005 – M.Orro
2006 – A.Hambouris
2007 – DNP
2008 – D.Smith
2010 – 2018 DNP

Best and Fairest (Neil Fitzer Memorial Cup)

Since 2007, this award has been known as the Neil Fitzer Memorial Award

1981 – D.Vale
1983 – G.Mc Donald
1984 – J.Patterson
1987 – A.Dickinson
1988 – A.Dickinson
1992 – A.France
1993 – A.France
1994 – C.Mason
1996 – C.Mason
1997 – A.France
2000 – D.Evans
2001 – P.McGettigan
2002 – P.McGettigan, O.Craig
2003 – P.Whittington
2004 – D.Kelly
2005 – M.Payne
2006 – J.Chauncy
2007 – J.Millner
2008 – A.Turner
2009 – T.Buchanan
2010 – G.Mill
2011 – A.Hambouris
2012 – J.Ashmore
2013 – S.Shumack
2014 – L.Beattie
2015 – B.Gow
2016 – A.Hambouris
2017 – DNP
2018 – DNP

Players Player

2003 – P.Whittington
2004 – D.Kelly T.Dodds
2005 – Z.O’Sullivan
2006 – R.Black
2007 – R.Milner
2008 – J.Moule
2009 – G.Mill
2010 – J.Rees
2011 – A.Hambouris
2012 – R.Croft
2013 – R.Kumar
2014 – A.Baggaley
2015 – A.Hambouris
2016 – A.Chelliah
2017 – DNP
2018 – DNP

4th grade XV

Best and Fairest

1983 – R.Yee, P.Birch
1984 – P.McLeod
1988 – A.France
1990 – W.Nichols
1994 – M.Rowlett
1996 – T.cox
2002 – S.McCue
2003 – H.McDonald
2004 – J.Edwards
2005 – M.Marron
2006 – M.Ivers
2007 – M.Orro
2008 – M.Baker
2009 – A.Lawson
2010 – D.Macartney
2011 – T.Smith
2012 – O.Craig
2013 – D.Macartney
2014 – K.Loughlin
2015 – D.McCartney
2016 – DNP
2017 – DNP
2018 – DNP

Players Player

2003 – G.Hardy
2004 – G.Manton
2005 – W.Seabourne
2006 – C.Pulikkaseril
2007 – T.Robinson
2008 – T.Chapman
2009 – M.Orro
2010 – D.Smith
2011 – O.Craig
2012 – D.Noordeloos
2013 – D.Smith
2014 – R.Kumar
2015 – A.Dean
2016 – DNP
2017 – DNP
2018 – DNP

Colts XV

Best and Fairest

2001 – Richie
2002 – J.Meggleson
2004 – S.Tierney
2005 – R.Milner
2006 – T.Gowing
2007 – C.Tuck
2008 – M.Tink
2009 – W.Barber
2010 – N.Wolley
2011 – T.Moule
2012 – L.Rowntree
2013 – 2018 - DNP

Players Player

2004 – J.Bray
2005 – R.Murray
2006 – W.Hosking
2007 – T.Buchanan
2008 – C.Pembroke-Birss
2009 – T.Moule
2010 – T.Moule
2011 – T.Moule
2012 – K.James
2013 – 2018 DNP