Premierships

Kings Old Boys' Rugby Union

 

Club Achievements

1986 - 2nd Division - Social Club of the year
1987 - 2nd Division  - Social Club of the year
1987 - 2nd Division - Host Club of the year
2000 - 2nd Division - Club of the year
2001 - 4th Division - Club of the year
2004 - 4th Division - Club of the year
2004 - 3rd Division - Club Champions - Keith ‘Doc’ Harris Shield
2008 - 2nd Division - Club Champions - Reliance Sheild

Premierships

1st Grade

1979 - Barraclough Cup - Premiers V Waverley 3-0
1980 - Barraclough Cup - Premiers V Blue Mountains 10-6
1982 - Barraclough Cup - Premiers V Sydney High Old Boys 12-9
2010 - Barraclough Cup - Premiers V Barker 26-23

2nd Grade

1987 - Stockdale Cup - Premiers V Lindfield 12-9 
2000 - Grose Cup - Premiers V Hurlstone Park 13-10
2003 - Farrant Cup - Premiers V Knox 18-0 
2004 - Farrant Cup - Minor & Premiers V Barker 10-7
2007 - Stockdale Cup - Premiers V Lindfield 17-5

3rd Grade

1973 - Whiddon Cup - Premiers
1974 - Whiddon Cup - Premiers
1982 - Blunt Cup - Premiers V Blue Mountains 3-0
2001 - Walker Cup - Premiers V Liverpool 6-5
2005 - Blunt Cup - Premiers V Liverpool 20-12
2006 - Blunt Cup - Premiers V Liverpool 22-3
2007 - Blunt Cup - Premiers V Blacktown 25-12 

4th Grade

1978 - Judd Cup - Premiers V St Ives 11-3
1994 - Richardson Cup - Premiers V Canterbury 11-7 
2002 - Nicholson Cup - Minor Premiers 
2014 - Nicholson Cup - Minor Premiers
2015 - Nicholson Cup - Minor & Premiers V Waverly 11-7 

Under 21’s

2006 - Robertson Cup - Premiers V Barker 15-3 

Under 19’s

2001 - U19’s Cup - Minor & Premiers V Blue Mountains 12-0

10’s Competition

2008 - Bondi - Bowl Winners
2008 - Orange - Plate Winners

Runners Up

1st Grade

1971 - Kentwell Cup - Runners up V Bondi Life Savers
1974 - Kentwell Cup - Runners up V Petersham
2001 - McLean Cup - Runners up V Liverpool 16-30
2003 - Clark Cup - Runners upV Knox 31-42 
2008 - Barraclough - Runners up V Barker 22-23

2nd Grade

2002 - Farrant Cup - Runners Up V Liverpool 13-28

3rd Grade

2004 - Campbell Cup - Runners Up V Epping 0-10
2008 - Blunt Cup - Runners Up V Lindfield 5-9 

4th Grade

2001 - Halligan Cup - Runners Up (first past the post)
2003 - Nicholson Cup - Runners Up V Barker 8-13
2013 - Richardson Cup - Runners Up V UNSW 7-26
2014 - Nicholson Cup - Runners Up V Briars 0-13

5th Grade

2006 - Halligan Cup - Runners Up (first past the post)

Under 21’s

2008 - Robertson Cup - Runners Up  V Barker 0-8